Privacy statement

Electro Sign Supply with address 12601 NW 115Th Ave Unit A 106 Medley FL 33178, City of Miami, recognizes the importance of the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data, in order to guarantee your right to privacy and informational self-determination. This Privacy Notice is made available to you so that you are aware of Electro Sign Supply’s practices when treating, that is, obtaining, using, disclosing or storing your personal data.

What personal data is collected?

Some of the personal data that may be collected are:

  • Name.
  • Activity (turn).
  • Postal address.
  • Tax residence.
  • Review and collection address.
  • Federal taxpayer registration.
  • Email address.
  • Landline and / or cell phone number.
  • Fax number.
  • Name of the legal representative, (if applicable).
  • Signature of the legal representative, (if applicable).
  • Name of the payment manager.
  • Bank and commercial references.
  • Payment information (such as credit card number or bank account
  • number).
  • Type of currency to carry out the billing.
  • Information on requested credits.

Elelctro Sign Supply will process your personal data only for as long as is necessary in order to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Notice and / or in accordance with the applicable legal provisions.
 

What are the purposes and / or uses of the personal data collected by Electro Sign Supply?

The personal data collected by Electro Sign Supply are used to provide the services offered, to develop and improve our services, to contact you, to communicate news regarding our services, to create and manage your account, to carry out marketing activities. and promotional, to provide you with the specific services of each of the service areas in which you have registered, to provide you with access and information about services that we consider may be of interest to you, to interrelate databases and know your profile and needs, to carry out billing for the services provided, to send you electronic invoices to the email provided, to manage the collection and processing of payments, to implement protection measures against possible fraudulent transactions or identification of them and, in general , to comply with the own development of the business.

Your personal data may be used for other purposes as long as said purposes are compatible with those described above and can be considered similar.

What communications of your personal data may be carried out?

Electro Sign Supply may share with third parties, nationals or foreigners, your personal data in order to fulfill the purposes described above. The third parties to whom Elelctro Sign Supply may communicate your personal data are, for example: other affiliated companies or subsidiaries of Elelctro Sign Supply; external professional advisers acting in the name and on behalf of Elelctro Sign Supply; service providers that are hired to fulfill the purposes described and that act on behalf of and on behalf of Elelctro Sign Supply.

When Elelctro Sign Supply shares your personal data with third parties, it will ensure that said third parties take the necessary measures to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal data. Elelctro Sign Supply will require that said third parties comply with the Privacy Notice and the Privacy Policy of Elelctro Sign Supply and will prohibit them from using your personal data for a purpose other than those for which it was collected.

Likewise, Elelctro Sign Supply may communicate your personal data to third parties, nationals or foreigners, independent of Elelctro Sign Supply, when it has the purpose of complying with a legally acquired obligation, is required by resolution or determination of the competent authority, there is an emergency situation that puts your person or property at risk or when such data communication is provided for in a Law.

How is your personal data protected?

Electro Sign Supply has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Access to your personal data, held by Electro Sign Supply, will be limited to people who need to have access to such information, in order to carry out the purposes identified in this Privacy Notice.

What rights and obligations correspond to the owner of the personal data?

You, as the owner of personal data, may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition before Electro Sign Supply’s Personal Data Protection Department, in accordance with the following:

    • Right of access.- to be informed which of your personal data is contained in the Electro Sign Supply databases, what they are used for, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with them.
    • Right of rectification.- that your personal data be corrected or updated in the event that they are inaccurate or incomplete. You will have the obligation to inform Electro Sign Supply of the changes that must be made to your personal data, when such changes are only known to you and are attributable to you.
    • Right of cancellation.- that your personal data be removed from the Electro Sign Supply databases. This request will give rise to a blocking period after which the data will be deleted.
    • There are cases in which cancellation will not be possible in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable legal provisions.
    • Right of opposition.- to oppose for legitimate reason the processing of your personal data by Electro Sign Supply. In the cases that the opposition will see about the receipt of certain communications, said communications will include the option to exit the distribution list and stop receiving them. Electro Sign Supply will make available the Formats to carry out requests for access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on its website: electrosignsupply.com
  •  
How are changes to the privacy notice communicated?

In the event of changes or modifications to this Privacy Notice, the updated version of the Privacy Notice will be made available to you through the email you provided. The lack of opposition to the modified Privacy Notice, within 5 business days following its receipt, will be understood as acceptance and consent to the terms established therein.

To whom are the doubts or comments directed and to whom are the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition exercised?

If you have questions or comments regarding the Privacy Notice or if you would like to exercise any of the rights that correspond to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we ask you to contact the Electro Personal Data Protection Department Sign Supply, through the following email address supervisor@electrosignsupply.com, which is located at 12601 NW 115Th Ave Unit A 106 Medley FL 33178.